Results of Event 4 -- Mens 9/O 500 Y Free
SSYS Distance
10/20/2002
Timed Finals
1 Derek Castellana 18 BGSC 4:59.52
26.83 55.54 1:24.83 1:55.15
2:26.24 2:58.27 3:29.13 3:59.80
4:30.27 4:59.52
2 Rich Droser 16 SSYS 5:05.40
27.30 56.53 1:26.91 1:58.42
2:30.01 3:01.24 3:32.66 4:04.23
4:35.87 5:05.40
3 Pj Biggs 16 BGSC 5:25.25
29.36 1:01.22 1:33.98 2:07.16
2:39.96 3:13.11 3:46.48 4:19.74
4:52.81 5:25.25
4 Keith Lohnes 15 SSYS 5:30.13
26.74 57.38 1:29.73 2:03.18
2:36.55 3:10.87 3:45.82 4:21.36
4:56.13 5:30.13
5 Richard Gibbons 16 BGSC 5:30.27
30.17 1:02.83 1:36.32 2:10.12
2:44.24 3:18.32 3:51.79 4:25.06
4:58.15 5:30.27
6 Chris Baracewicz 17 BGSC 5:35.08
27.96 1:00.02 1:33.90 2:08.56
2:43.36 3:18.34 3:53.65 4:28.63
5:03.37 5:35.08
7 Matt Sabin 17 SSYS 5:36.23
29.09 1:00.99 1:33.94 2:07.89
2:42.28 3:16.99 3:51.89 4:27.33
5:02.62 5:36.23
8 Ky Harlin 16 unSSYS 5:37.92
29.47 1:01.87 1:35.25 2:09.33
2:44.77 3:20.69 3:54.40 4:28.72
5:03.97 5:37.92
9 Mike McNulty 16 SSYS 5:38.52
30.41 1:04.95 1:40.09 2:15.28
2:49.97 3:24.76 3:59.31 4:34.04
5:06.97 5:38.52
10 Ryan Handren 18 CCYM 5:43.93
29.94 1:02.58 1:36.88 2:12.16
2:47.99 3:23.86 3:59.58 4:35.28
5:10.20 5:43.93
11 Michael Davoli 15 BGSC 5:46.74
27.60 59.23 1:33.57 2:08.99
2:45.37 3:22.01 3:58.60 4:35.81
5:12.92 5:46.74
12 James Newton 17 CCYM 5:47.82
29.16 1:01.33 1:35.20 2:09.85
2:43.80 3:18.72 3:55.84 4:33.46
5:11.09 5:47.82
13 Nick Rice 15 SSYS 5:50.91
31.04 1:05.23 1:40.81 2:16.61
2:52.51 3:28.36 4:05.03 4:41.29
5:17.19 5:50.91
14 Zach Cutts 13 SSYS 5:52.00
31.83 1:06.81 1:42.43 2:18.65
2:53.80 3:30.07 4:05.98 4:42.56
5:18.38 5:52.00
15 Chris McGrath 15 SSYS 6:01.96
28.96 1:01.28 1:35.98 2:12.29
2:49.29 3:27.35 4:05.41 4:44.39
5:23.84 6:01.96
16 Clarke Madigan 13 BGSC 6:08.21
31.49 1:07.40 1:44.83 2:23.08
3:01.13 3:38.76 4:16.70 4:55.79
5:32.38 6:08.21
17 Connor Fortin 13 ANA 6:08.82
30.58 1:06.19 1:43.79 2:22.04
3:00.65 3:38.88 4:17.87 4:56.02
5:32.60 6:08.82
18 Josh Cutts 13 SSYS 6:14.65
32.72 1:09.23 1:47.51 2:26.07
3:05.30 3:42.61 4:22.26 5:01.71
5:40.67 6:14.65
19 Sean Reams 12 SSYS 6:14.71
32.35 1:09.12 1:47.27 2:25.47
3:03.71 3:41.88 4:20.75 4:58.98
5:38.16 6:14.71
20 Wassim Lebbos 16 SSYS 6:20.33
32.34 1:07.83 1:45.10 2:23.01
3:01.57 3:41.42 4:21.98 5:02.54
5:42.41 6:20.33
21 Mike Kindya 16 SSYS 6:20.42
22 Aidan McGrath 12 SSYS 6:42.50
34.33 1:13.76 1:53.79 2:34.58
3:15.97 3:56.55 4:38.02 5:20.46
6:02.60 6:42.50
23 Alexander Dropo 10 CCYM 6:44.37
33.60 1:12.32 1:53.63 2:34.93
3:16.31 3:58.64 4:40.84 5:21.90
6:02.41 6:44.37
24 Mitchell Cameron 12 SSYS 6:44.70
33.11 1:11.40 1:51.56 2:33.01
3:15.42 3:58.41 4:42.27 5:24.70
6:06.88 6:45.38
25 Joel Ripatrazone 14 SSYS 6:56.98
32.66 1:09.91 1:51.17 2:34.69
3:17.59 4:01.50 4:46.46 5:31.10
6:15.13 6:56.98
26 Sean Ranahan 15 SSYS 7:02.25
34.43 1:13.83 1:55.79 2:39.74
3:24.00 4:08.22 4:52.60 5:37.84
6:22.26 7:02.25
27 Andrew Sommer 11 BGSC 7:11.75
36.13 1:18.66 2:03.09 2:47.63
3:32.19 4:17.15 5:02.79 5:47.82
6:31.65 7:11.75
28 Greg Toltin 13 BGSC 8:22.66
1:22.61 2:13.47 5:48.59 6:41.85
7:36.32 8:22.66
LSA SwimMeet 6.6