9-12 AGE GROUPS and 13-19 AGE GROUPS: Times will be verified for any event in which the swimmer does not achieve the minimum time standard for the event or DQ's. If a swimmer cannot be verified for achieving the time standard for the event, the swimmer will not be allowed to swim any more events in the meet, including time trials and relays.
Teams must bring a verification packet to the verification table BEFORE the meet begins. The packet must include:
1. A copy of the meet entry
2. A copy of any non-New England Swimming meet results used for entry times.
Do not include New England Swimming calendar meet results. Please pick up your packets before you leave the meet.
BRONZE, 8 and under AGE GROUPS, DISTRICTS: There will not be a verification table, but teams should bring with them any non-New England Swimming meet results that they would use for verification if there is a question or problem.
If there are problems with a team's entry or a swimmer's entry, the problem will be referred to the Board of Review for possible action.
CODES: Included are the verification codes for New England calendar meets. For other meets, include the date or other identifying code and also include this code on the meet results.
CUD1 | CUDA team specialty, 10/14 | |
NSS1 | NSSC team specialty, 10/20-21 | |
GMSD | GMSC distance, 10/20 | |
SSYD | SSYS distance, 10/20 | |
ABFP | ABF pentathlon, 10/27 | |
NCA1 | NCAC team specialty, 11/3-4 | |
CUD2 | CUDA team specialty, 11/3--4 | |
NSD1 | NSSC distance, 11/4 | |
EBA1 | EBAC team specialty, 11/9-11 | |
CCS1 | CCSC team specialty, 11/16-17 | |
YNS1 | YNS team specialty, 11/16-18 | |
GMS2 | GMSC team specialty, 11/17-18 | |
CVW1 | CVWM distance, 11/17-18 | |
NSD2 | NSSC distance, 11/18 | |
ORCA | ORCA team specialty, 11/23-25 | |
SSA1 | SSA team specialty, 11/24-25 | |
EBAD | EBAC distance, 12/1 | |
SSY2 | SSYS team specialty, 12/1-2 | |
NCA2 | NCAC team specialty, 12/7-9 | |
SAC | SAC team specialty, 12/7-9 | |
EST | EST sprints, 12/15-16 | |
CCS2 | CCSC 10 and under, 12/16 | |
NSSA | NSSC "A," 1/4--6 | |
PVAD | PVAC senior development, 1/5 | |
PVAP | PVAC pentathlon, 1/6 | |
SSD2 | SSYS distance, 1/6 | |
CCS3 | CCSC team specialty, 1/11-13 | |
NWSC | NWSC team specialty, 1/12-13 | |
SSA2 | SSA team specialty, 1/12-13 | |
CVW2 | CVWM team specialty, 1/12 | |
NSD3 | NSSC distance, 1/13 | |
GMA | GMA team specialty, 1/18-20 | |
BAT | BAT team specialty, 1/18-20 | |
EB | EB "ABC," 1/19-20 | |
YNS2 | YNS team specialty, 1/18-20 | |
CUD3 | CUDA team specialty, 1/26-27 | |
ABF2 | ABF team specialty, 1/25-27 | |
EBA3 | EBAC team specialty, 2/1-3 | |
CCS4 | CCSC team specialty, 2/1-3 | |
GMS3 | GMSC team specialty, 2/2-3 | |
BNSS | Bronze, NSSC, 2/8-10 | |
BEB | Bronze, EB, 2/8-10 | |
8NCA | 8 and under, NCAC, 2/16-17 | |
8NSS | 8 and under, NSSC, 2/16-17 | |
AGQ | Age Group Qualifier, SAC, 2/22-24 | |
9+ | 9-12 Age Groups, NSSC, 2/28-3 | |
SEC | Sectionals, 3/7-10 | |
13+ | 13 and over Age Groups, ABF/RAMS, 3/14-17 | |
DNCA | Districts, NCAC, 3/22-24 | |
DSSS | Districts, SSSC, 3/22-24 |