Open Water 2000 Results
Event 1 Mixed 1760 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hui, Dustin 17 Greenwood Memorial Swim Club-N
21:34.57
2 Christiansen, Anna 21 Seacoast Swimming Assoc-NE
21:37.95
3 Cronin, CJ 17 New England Barracudas-NE 22:04.01
4 Lesneski, Stacie 14 Greenwood Memorial Swim Club-N
22:20.86
5 Shack, Matt 15 Greenwood Memorial Swim Club-N
22:22.29
6 Delsignore, Lisa 18 Greenwood Memorial Swim Club-N
22:24.39
7 Green, Adam 16 New England Barracudas-NE 23:12.29
8 Crimmin, Paige 16 Seacoast Swimming Assoc-NE
23:12.80
9 Lague, Melissa 18 New England Barracudas-NE
23:36.98
10 Kelleher, John 16 New England Barracudas-NE
23:47.70
11 Amanti, Steve 17 Seacoast Swimming Assoc-NE
24:28.11
12 Green, Jason 16 New England Barracudas-NE
24:30.73
13 Donohue, Daniel 18 New Wave Swim Club-NE 25:48.89
14 Byron, Beth 17 New England Barracudas-NE 26:12.51
15 Delove, William 13 New England Barracudas-NE
26:22.32
16 Filteau, Michelle 15 New England Barracudas-NE
26:25.48
17 Simonds, Maura 18 New England Barracudas-NE
26:53.82
18 Donnelly, Jackie 17 New England Barracudas-NE
26:54.92
19 Van DerBeken, Kathryn 18 Manchester YMCA Tiger
Sharks-NE 27:08.29
20 Brooks, Justin 12 Unattached 27:36.82
21 Brady, Lauren 11 New Wave Swim Club-NE 27:51.98
22 Van DerBeken, Tim 20 New England Barracudas-NE
27:57.89
23 O'Neil, Chelsea 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:06.42
24 Oliver, Catherine 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:07.20
25 Donovan, Maura 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:10.09
26 Fallon, Colleen 37 New England Barracudas-NE
28:11.73
27 Bixby, Sarah 18 New England Barracudas-NE
28:13.48
28 Harvey, Christine 17 New England Barracudas-NE
28:26.22
29 Memont, Adam 25 New England Barracudas-NE
28:33.80
30 Cronin, Carl 43 New England Barracudas-NE
31:24.45
31 McGlauflin, Jennifer 13 New Wave Swim Club-NE
31:34.06
32 Fletcher, Sumner 14 Whitinsville Blue Dolphins-NE
32:08.57
33 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 37:56.64
Team Competition
Name Age Team Finals Time
1st Male Team
1m Cronin, CJ 17 New England Barracudas-NE 22:04.01m
1m Green, Adam 16 New England Barracudas-NE
23:12.29m
1m Kelleher, John 16 New England Barracudas-NE
23:47.70m
69:04.00
2nd Male Team
2m Green, Jason 16 New England Barracudas-NE
24:30.73m
2m Delove, William 13 New England Barracudas-NE
26:22.32m
2m Van DerBeken, Tim 20 New England Barracudas-NE
27:57.89m
78:50.94
1st Female Team
1f Lague, Melissa 18 New England Barracudas-NE
23:36.98f
1f Byron, Beth 17 New England Barracudas-NE
26:12.51f
1f Filteau, Michelle 15 New England Barracudas-NE
26:25.48f
76:14.97
2nd Female Team
2f Simonds, Maura 18 New England Barracudas-NE
26:53.82f
2f Donnelly, Jackie 17 New England Barracudas-NE
26:54.92f
2f O'Neil, Chelsea 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:06.42f
81:55.16
3rd Female Team
3f Oliver, Catherine 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:07.20f
3f Donovan, Maura 13 New England Barracudas-NE
28:10.09f
3f Fallon, Colleen 37 New England Barracudas-NE
28:11.73f
84:29.02